ՆԻԿՈԼ ՓԱՇԻՆՅԱՆ. «ԻՆՁ ՇԱՏ ՀԱՃԱԽ «ԹՈՒՐՔ» ԵՆ ԱՆՎԱՆՈՒՄ։ ԲԱՅՑ ԵՍ ՉԵՄ ՆԵՂԱՆՈՒՄ ԴՐԱՆԻՑ»
72% against, 28% in favor: Nikol Pashinyan is running for a third term without public support
Following the example of Serzh Sargsyan, Nikol Pashinyan is running for a third term without public support. The overwhelming majority of the more than 11,000 citizens surveyed are opposed to Nikol Pashinyan assuming control of Armenia for the third time...
Parliamentary elections will be held in Armenia on June 7, before which the political field of Armenia is already actively being rebuilt. Various political forces are holding consultations and rallies these days so that larger coalitions can participate in the elections, as a result of which the likelihood of a change of power will become greater. The ruling Civil Contract party in Armenia since 2018, whose candidate for the post of prime Minister is Nikol Pashinyan, has also applied to participate in the elections. If the "State Duma" receives a vote of public confidence, Nikol Pashinyan will assume the post of Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia for the third time. It is noteworthy that in 2018, Nikol Pashinyan initiated a street struggle and carried out a change of power so that Serzh Sargsyan would not take the helm of Armenia for the third time. Pashinyan recalled the president's statement that the same person would no longer claim power more than twice, stressing that this was the reason for the change of power. Oragir.News conducted a survey of its subscribers on YouTube and Telegram platforms, asking the following question: "Do you agree with Nikol Pashinyan leading the country for the third time?". Over 11,000 people took part in our survey on the YouTube platform in 3 days. The overwhelming majority of respondents - 58 percent, approximately 6380 citizens, replied that they were "against" Pashinyan, and 13 percent, approximately 1430 citizens, stressed that both previous times they were not for Pashinyan's rule. 28 percent of the respondents, or about 3080 citizens, want Nikol Pashinyan to rule Armenia for the third time. 115 citizens took part in our survey on the Telegram platform. Only 9% of them supported Pashinyan's election for a third term, while 51% said they were against it, and 40% stressed that they had been against Pashinyan the previous two times. Thus, following the example of Serzh Sargsyan, Nikol Pashinyan is running for a third term without public support. The vast majority of the more than 11,000 citizens are opposed to Nikol Pashinyan becoming the head of the Armenian government for the third time. We do not rule out that if there is a political figure in Armenia who competently takes advantage of public discontent in this situation, it is very likely that Nikol Pashinyan will be removed from power before the June elections and will not be able to govern Armenia for the third time, like Serzh Sargsyan.
PASHINYAN'S ONLY SOCIAL SUPPORT IS FROM CRIMINAL CLANS AND OLIGARCHS
Nikol has been Prime Minister for 8 years. Nikol came to power promising the people to disarm the oligarchs and dismantle the oligarchic systems and clans.  For 8 years, Nikol did nothing against the oligarchs, nothing against the criminal clans, he attended the weddings of their children, ate and drank with them, danced with them... and milked them. He has done nothing and will do nothing, because the only, I repeat, the only social support for Nicolas is criminal clans and oligarchs, with the help of those who provide votes and distribute money.  For these clans that have absorbed Armenia from the inside, Nikol is just a godsend, because by throwing him a few bags of money and providing him with a few dirty services, they can do things that they would not be able to do with any other ruler with basic masculinity.   Therefore, remember: when people like Nikol talk about eradicating the oligarchic and clan system, be the master of your wallets, because over the past 8 years, the Nikolens have proved that they are capable of only two things: robbing you and giving away part of your homeland. With Mihran Hakobyan's Facebook pages