АЗЕРБАЙДЖАН ПРЕПЯТСТВУЕТ ВОЗВРАЩЕНИЮ АРМЯН НА РОДИНУ - В КАРАБАХ: HUMAN RIGHTS WATCH
Многие страны и авторитетные организации мира продолжают требовать возвращения карабахских армян на их малую родину - Арцах (Карабах). Мешают этому только антиармянская хунта Ильхама Алиева и антинародный режим Никола Пашиняна. По мнению многих политических наблюдателей, оба этих изгоя управляются из одного центра...
"Dear compatriots! 38 years ago, an extraordinary session of the Council of People's Deputies of the Nagorno-Karabakh Autonomous Region of the 20th convocation was held in Stepanakert. Its decisions on the withdrawal of the Nagorno-Karabakh Autonomous Region from the Azerbaijan SSR and its incorporation into the Armenian SSR became crucial for the next four decades of our people's lives. During the three decades that followed, at the cost of the lives of thousands of devoted sons and daughters and the heroic struggle of our entire people, we restored our dignity and identity and came closer to realizing our age-old dream of full-fledged unity and harmonious development with our Mother Country and the State. However, as a result of the adventurous "policy" of the current Armenian authorities, the gross violation of the Constitutions of the Republic of Armenia and the Republic of Artsakh, as well as the fundamental norms of international law, we not only lost what we had achieved at the cost of severe hardships and incredible trials, having lost our homes, but also were subjected to ethnic cleansing and genocide – the Artsakh Armenians were forced to completely leave Artsakh. Today, the enemy has not only seized native Artsakh, is passing so-called "sentences" based on trumped–up charges against the military and political leadership of Artsakh and other prisoners being held captive, but is also destroying the material evidence of our spiritual heritage - shrines, monasteries and churches, seeking to erase the Armenian image of Artsakh. And at the same time, he receives assessments and gratitude from the Armenian authorities. We, as the elected representatives of the people of the Republic of Artsakh, Congratulations to the participants who were at the forefront of the national liberation struggle in 1988, and to all Armenians around the world who were inspired by that national upsurge., — We bow our heads to the families of thousands of fallen heroes who gave their lives at all stages of the liberation struggle. WE DECLARE: — for the sake of the memory of our fallen, the thousand–year heroic history of Artsakh and the fulfillment of the dreams of our ancestors, we will firmly preserve the unity of the people of Artsakh., — let's preserve our millennial heritage, — we will rely on the determination of our people to return to their native Artsakh, — We will make every effort to return our people to Artsakh and fully realize their inalienable right to self-determination. The Free Motherland Faction United Motherland Faction The Justice Faction ARF Dashnaktsutyun Faction The Democratic Party of Artsakh Faction