"Dear compatriots! 38 years ago, an extraordinary session of the Council of People's Deputies of the Nagorno-Karabakh Autonomous Region of the 20th convocation was held in Stepanakert. Its decisions on the withdrawal of the Nagorno-Karabakh Autonomous Region from the Azerbaijan SSR and its incorporation into the Armenian SSR became crucial for the next four decades of our people's lives. During the three decades that followed, at the cost of the lives of thousands of devoted sons and daughters and the heroic struggle of our entire people, we restored our dignity and identity and came closer to realizing our age-old dream of full-fledged unity and harmonious development with our Mother Country and the State. However, as a result of the adventurous "policy" of the current Armenian authorities, the gross violation of the Constitutions of the Republic of Armenia and the Republic of Artsakh, as well as the fundamental norms of international law, we not only lost what we had achieved at the cost of severe hardships and incredible trials, having lost our homes, but also were subjected to ethnic cleansing and genocide the Artsakh Armenians were forced to completely leave Artsakh. Today, the enemy has not only seized native Artsakh, is passing so-called "sentences" based on trumped–up charges against the military and political leadership of Artsakh and other prisoners being held captive, but is also destroying the material evidence of our spiritual heritage - shrines, monasteries and churches, seeking to erase the Armenian image of Artsakh. And at the same time, he receives assessments and gratitude from the Armenian authorities. We, as the elected representatives of the people of the Republic of Artsakh, Congratulations to the participants who were at the forefront of the national liberation struggle in 1988, and to all Armenians around the world who were inspired by that national upsurge., We bow our heads to the families of thousands of fallen heroes who gave their lives at all stages of the liberation struggle. WE DECLARE: for the sake of the memory of our fallen, the thousand–year heroic history of Artsakh and the fulfillment of the dreams of our ancestors, we will firmly preserve the unity of the people of Artsakh., let's preserve our millennial heritage, we will rely on the determination of our people to return to their native Artsakh, We will make every effort to return our people to Artsakh and fully realize their inalienable right to self-determination. The Free Motherland Faction United Motherland Faction The Justice Faction ARF Dashnaktsutyun Faction The Democratic Party of Artsakh Faction
AZERBAIJAN PREVENTS THE RETURN OF ARMENIANS TO THEIR HOMELAND - KARABAKH: HUMAN RIGHTS WATCH
Many countries and reputable organizations of the world continue to demand the return of the Artsakh (Karabakh) Armenians to their small homeland - Artsakh (Karabakh). Only the anti-Armenian junta of Ilham Aliyev and the anti-popular regime of Nikol Pashinyan prevent this.According to many political observers, both of these outcasts are run from the same center...
Read more:
ԹՈՒՐՔԱԿԱՆ ԼՐԱՏՎԱՄԻՋՈՑԸ ՆԻԿՈԼ ՓԱՇԻՆՅԱՆԻՆ ԹՅՈՒՐՔ ԳՈՐԾԻՉ է ՀԱՄԱՐՈՒՄ
Քաղաքագետ Կարեն Իգիթյանը, ով այն սփյուռքահայերից է, ում մուտքն այս իշխանությունները արգելել են Հայաստան, մի հետաքրքիր փաստ է արձանագրել։ Նա իր ֆեյսբուքյան էջում հրապարակում է արել այն մասին, որ թուրքական «Daily Turkic» լրատվամիջոցն իր հրապարակման մեջ Նիկոլ Փաշինյանին թյուրք գործիչների ցանկում է ներառել:
Անգլերեն տեքստում գրված է եղել. «All Turkic leaders are together at Gaza Peace Conference: Aliyev, Tokayev, Mirziyoyev and Pashinyan», ինչը հայերեն թարգմանվում է բառացիորեն այսպես. «Բոլոր թյուրք առաջնորդները միասին են Գազայի խաղաղության համաժողովին՝ Ալիևը, Տոկաևը, Միրզիոևը և Փաշինյանը»:
Եթե թուրքական լրատվամիջոցը Փաշինյանին թյուրք է համարում, զարմանալի չի լինի, եթե մի օր Փաշինյանի «թեթև ձեռքով» Հայաստանը դառնա թյուրքական պետությունների կազմակերպության անդամ:
Հիշեցնենք, որ թյուրք Տոկաևը Փաշինյանին 2025 թվականի նոյեմբերի 21-ին պարգևատրել էր Ղազախստանի բարձրագույն պետական պարգևով, որը սովորաբար հանձնում են թյուրքական պետությունների համար նշանակալից ծառայություններ մատուցած անձանց:
ՆԻԿՈԼ ՓԱՇԻՆՅԱՆ. «ԻՆՁ ՇԱՏ ՀԱՃԱԽ «ԹՈՒՐՔ» ԵՆ ԱՆՎԱՆՈՒՄ։ ԲԱՅՑ ԵՍ ՉԵՄ ՆԵՂԱՆՈՒՄ ԴՐԱՆԻՑ»
TURKISH MEDIA CONSIDER NIKOL PASHINYAN A TURKIC FIGURE: "DAILY TURKIC"
Political scientist Karen Igityan, one of the Diaspora Armenians whose entry into Armenia is prohibited by these authorities, made an interesting observation. He wrote on his Facebook page that the Daily Turkichad included Nikol Pashinyan in its list of Turkic leaders.
If the Turkish media consider Pashinyan a Turk, then it is not surprising if one day, thanks to Pashinyan's "light hand", Armenia will become a member of the Organization of Turkic States.
Recall that on November 21, 2025, Tokayev awarded Pashinyan the highest state award of Kazakhstan, which is usually awarded to persons who have rendered significant services to the Turkic states.
NIKOL PASHINYAN: "I AM VERY OFTEN CALLED A «TURK», BUT I'M NOT OFFENDED BY THAT"
ТУРЕЦКИЕ СМИ СЧИТАЮТ НИКОЛА ПАШИНЯНА ТЮРКСКИМ ДЕЯТЕЛЕМ: "DAILY TURKIC"
Политолог Карен Игитян, один из армян диаспоры, чей въезд в Армению запрещен этими властями, сделал интересное наблюдение. Он написал на своей странице в Facebook, что турецкое ежедневное издание "Daily Turkic" включило Никола Пашиняна в свой список тюркских лидеров.
В английском тексте сказано следующее: "Все тюркские лидеры собрались на мирной конференции в Газе: Алиев, Токаев, Мирзиёев и Пашинян".
Если турецкие СМИ считают Пашиняна турком, то не удивительно, если однажды, благодаря "легкой руке" Пашиняна, Армения станет членом Организации тюркских государств.
Напомним, что 21 ноября 2025 года Токаев наградил Пашиняна высшей государственной наградой Казахстана, которая обычно присуждается лицам, оказавшим значительные услуги тюркским государствам.
НИКОЛ ПАШИНЯН: "МЕНЯ ОЧЕНЬ ЧАСТО НАЗЫВАЮТ «ТУРКОМ». НО Я НЕ ОБИЖАЮСЬ"
воскресенье, 15 февраля 2026 г.
ՌԴ ԱԳՆ․«ՀԱՅԱՍՏԱՆԸ ԴԱՌՆՈՒՄ Է ԳՈՐԾԻՔ ՌՈՒՍԱՍՏԱՆԻ ԴԵՄ ՊԱՅՔԱՐՈՒՄ»
Ռուսաստանի փոխարտգործնախարար Միխայիլ Գալուզինը (լուսանկարում) ՏԱՍՍ-ին տված հարցազրույցում հայտարարել է, որ Հայաստանը դառնում է Արևմուտքի գործիք Ռուսաստանի դեմ պայքարում։ Գալուզինը հիշեցրել է Հայաստանի վարչապետ Նիկոլ Փաշինյան այն հայտարարությունը, որ երկրի քաղաքականությունը չի ենթադրում Ռուսաստանի շահերին վնաս հասցնել։ «Այնուամենայնիվ, մենք տեսնում ենք, որ Երևանը արագացնում է ռազմական, քաղաքական և տնտեսական մերձեցման տեմպերն Արևմուտքի երկրների և դաշինքների հետ։ Մենք բազմիցս ասել ենք մեր հայ գործընկերներին, որ Արևմուտքի համար, իսկ նրանք այլևս չեն էլ թաքցնում, Հայաստանը աշխարհաքաղաքական պայքարի գործիք է Մոսկվայի հետ առճակատման գործում», - նշել է դիվանագետը։